Weekend sports scoreboard

FOOTBALL

Fiji Football Association Vodafone Premier League

Suva 1-2 Rewa, Ba 6-0 Nadroga, Ba 2-1 Suva, Lautoka 0-2 Labasa, Dreketi 3-2 Nadroga, Suva 2-1 Nadi, Ba 4-2 Rewa, Labasa 1-0 Nadroga, Lautoka 2-0 Dreketi

Vodafone Senior League -Final playoff

Bua 1-0 Lami, Rakiraki 3-1 Lami, Rakiraki 1-0 Bua

SURFING

Fiji Surfing Association Rip Curl

Micro Grommet 1st round points

Under-14 boys

John Vasea (Wailoaloa) 32.8, Ulaiasi Tukuna (Matanivusi) 30.5, Samuela Rawaqa (Tabanvono) 28.5, Thomas Steele (Kulukulu) 25.6, Arthur Rounds (Kulukulu) 23.3, Lasaro Drotini (Kulukulu) 22.5

Under-14 girls

Kiesha Wakeham (Wailoaloa) 35.5, Kayla Wakeham (Wailoaloa) 30, Filomena Vakarusabai (Kulukulu) 18.5, Repeka Tabua (Tabanvono) 13.5, Joy Salayau (Tabanvono) 3, Linieta Raluni Matanivusi 0

Under-12 boys

Samuela Navuso (Matanivusi) 34.7, Brandon Koroi (Tabanvono) 31.5, Saimoni Vakarusabai Jnr (Kulukulu) 29.5, Josefa Kali (Tabanvono) 26.7, Jonathan Heartley (Kulukulu) 19.2, Royston Steele (Kulukulu) 17.2

Under-12 girls

Kiesha Wakeham (Wailoaloa) 32.9, Doris Rounds (Kulukulu) 25.9, Torika Eaton (Sigatoka) 20, Michelle Balenasiga (Kulukulu) 19, Kinisimere Dugu (Tabanvono) 16, Ellen Drotini (Kulukulu) 15.8

Under-10 boys

Kalama McKellar (Voda Ua) 33.6, Julius Campbell 31.5, Kini Labalaba (Tabanvono) 26, James Kusitino (Kulukulu) 17.3, Qovu Naulivou (Kulukulu) 17, Karel Ooms (Wailoaloa) 15.4

Under-10 girls

Kiesha Wakeham (Wailoaloa) 38.7, Ulukilupete’a Kurop (Wailoaloa) 34.1, Havana Kurop (Wailoaloa) 28.2, Elena Chong-Sue (Kulukulu) 22.2, Polly Chong-Sue (Kulukulu) 19.5, Talei Dromunasiga (Kulukulu) 17.9

SWIMMING

Fiji Swimming Short Course Age Group Nationals – Suva

#1 Girls 10&U 200 Metre Breast

1 Moss, Marseleima 10 DOL 3:21.31 SCAN, 2 Emose, Terani 10 DOL 4:27.48 SCAN

#1 Girls 11 200 Metre Breast

1 Kunatuba, Salanieta 11 DOL 3:27.53 SCAN, 2 Fonmanu, Ma’evahani s1i1 TRT 3:50.01 SCAN, 3 Mani, Rosemary 11 TRT 4:10.80 SCAN

#1 Girls 12 200 Metre Breast

1 Kotobalavu, Marion 12 DOL 3:03.02 SCAN, 2 Elaisa, Aimee 12 TRT 3:06.75 SCAN, 3 Heuss, Samantha 12 STR 3:36.23 SCAN, 4 Kado, Abigail 12 STR 3:36.97 SCAN

#1 Girls 13 200 Metre Breast

1 Morgan, Sophia 13 BAB 3:20.50 SCAN, 2 Elaisa, Nohelava 13 TRT 3:22.53 SCAN, 3 Cerelala, Jayne 13 TRT 3:31.19 SCAN,

4 Day, Noelani 13 MAL 3:33.57 SCAN, 5 Lucas, Hayli 13 DOL 3:50.09 SCAN

#1 Girls 14 200 Metre Breast

1 Jones, Elainah 14 FRC 3:19.91 SCAN

#1 Women 15 200 Metre Breast

1 Yee, Evitah 15 TRT 3:15.76 SCAN

#1 Women 19&O 200 Metre Breast

1 Buadromo, Matelita 20 DOL 2:49.04 SCAN

#1 Boys 10&U 200 Metre Breast

1 Heuss, Nicholas 10 STR 4:10.58 SCAN, Kado, Jack 8 STR DQ

#1 Boys 11 200 Metre Breast

1 Seruvatu, Maki’uti 11 STR 3:54.23 SCAN, 2 Sopin, Christopher 11 DOL 4:04.20 SCAN, Hill, Finnley 11 BAB DQ

#1 Boys 12 200 Metre Breast

1 Kado, James 12 DOL 3:07.34 SCAN, 2 Lobendahn, Aiden 12 STR 3:13.35 SCAN, 3 Faktaufon, Jeremiah 12 DOL 3:18.04 SCAN, 4 Smith, Zacchaeus 12 BAB 3:33.47 SCAN, 5 Tuivanuavou, Ratu Al b1e2rtSTR 3:47.84 SCAN, 6 Mario, Joash 12 STR 4:12.51 SCAN, 7 Bhagwan, Fransisco 12 DOL 4:16.68 SCAN

#1 Boys 13 200 Metre Breast

1 Yalimaiwai, Samuel 13 TRT 2:47.65 SCAN, 2 Mario, David 13 STR 3:42.39 SCAN, — Webster, Durant 13 TOLV DQ

#1 Boys 14 200 Metre Breast

1 Yalimaiwai, Temafa 14 TRT 2:35.72 SCAN, 2 Kalouniviti, Ethan 14 DOL 3:00.00 SCAN, 3 Nervale, Elian 14 DOL 3:11.95 SCAN, 4 Tuivanuavou, Ratu At i1ri4elSiTR 3:19.17 SCAN, 5 Chan, Brandon 14 TRT 3:39.07 SCAN

#1 Men 15 200 Metre Breast

1 Lobendahn, Calum 15 STR 2:46.52 SCAN

#1 Men 16 200 Metre Breast

1 Tuivanuavou, Ratu Ed 1w6arSdTR 3:10.62 SCAN

#1 Men 17 200 Metre Breast

1 Rabua, Epeli 17 FRC 2:34.32 SCAN, 2 Tuinamuana, Jerry 17 BAB 3:24.42 SCAN

#1 Men 18 200 Metre Breast

1 Schuster, Brandon 18 TOLV 2:22.32 SCAN

#2 Girls 10&U 50 Metre Fly

1 Moss, Marseleima 10 DOL 38.89, 2 Chan, Jade 9 TRT 46.11, 3 Bhagwan, Antonia 10 DOL 57.61, 4 Emose, Terani 10 DOL 1:00.64,

— Volavola, Paris 10 FRC DQ

#2 Girls 11 50 Metre Fly

1 Kunatuba, Salanieta 11 DOL 36.25 SCAN, 2 Thoms, Manawanui 11 DOL 39.53 SCAN, 3 Tavuyara, Abigail 11 BAB 41.37 SCAN, 4 Mulitalo, Urlin 11 TOLV 42.44 SCAN, 5 Mani, Rosemary 11 TRT 47.24 SCAN

#2 Girls 12 50 Metre Fly

1 Kotobalavu, Marion 12 DOL 32.60 SCAN, 2 Kalouniviti, Christie 12 DOL 36.35 SCAN, 3 Yee, Athina 12 TRT 36.56 SCAN, 4 Fotofili, Caroline 12 BAB 39.41 SCAN, 5 Kado, Abigail 12 STR 42.29 SCAN, 6 Jones, Andrea 12 FRC 49.60 SCAN,

#2 Girls 13 50 Metre Fly

1 Elaisa, Nohelava 13 TRT 36.60 SCAN, 2 Day, Noelani 13 MAL 39.40 SCAN, 3 Navunisaravi, Eseta 13 BAB 41.16 SCAN, 4 Stowers, Larafina 13 TOLV 43.06 SCAN,5 Cerelala, Jayne 13 TRT 44.75 SCAN

#2 Girls 14 50 Metre Fly

1 Kado, Gabriela 14 STR 33.89 SCAN, 2 Schuster, Andrea 14 TOLV 34.26 SCAN

#2 Women 15 50 Metre Fly

1 El-Rahi, Yara 15 TRT 33.66 SCAN, 2 Yee, Evitah 15 TRT 38.54 SCAN

#2 Women 19&O 50 Metre Fly

1 Buadromo, Matelita 20 DOL 30.01 SCAN

#2 Boys 10&U 50 Metre Fly

1 Hamilton, Solomona 10 TOLV 42.16, 2 Yee, Tyreese 10 TRT 50.32, 3 Reiher, William 10 BAB 52.02, 4 Lolohea, Charles 8 FRC 53.47

#2 Boys 11 50 Metre Fly

1 Soko, Tabbai 11 DOL 36.28 SCAN, 2 Liew-Marsters, Papan u1i1 BAB 38.32 SCAN, 3 Seruvatu, Maki’uti 11 STR 43.56 SCAN

4 Rabua, Wesley 11 FRC 47.26 SCAN

(#2 Boys 11 50 Metre Fly)

5 Stowers, Jordan 11 TOLV 51.33 SCAN, 6 Sopin, Christopher 11 DOL 52.68 SCAN

#2 Boys 12 50 Metre Fly

1 Kado, James 12 DOL 34.15 SCAN, 2 Mulitalo, Gideon 12 TOLV 36.32 SCAN, 3 Faktaufon, Jeremiah 12 DOL 37.79 SCAN, 4 Lobendahn, Aiden 12 STR 38.53 SCAN, 5 Smith, Zacchaeus 12 BAB 43.78 SCAN

#2 Boys 13 50 Metre Fly

1 Rabua, Isaac 13 FRC 35.01 SCAN

#2 Boys 14 50 Metre Fly

1 Yalimaiwai, Temafa 14 TRT 27.27 SCAN, 2 Kalouniviti, Ethan 14 DOL 35.71 SCAN, 3 Tuivanuavou, Ratu At i1ri4elSiTR 43.30 SCAN

#2 Men 15 50 Metre Fly

1 Ohuafi, Finau 15 MAL 30.58 SCAN

#2 Men 17 50 Metre Fly

1 Takayawa, Viliame W 17 FRC 26.70 SCAN, 2 Rabua, Epeli 17 FRC 27.27 SCAN, 3 Volavola, Colin 17 FRC 29.81 SCAN

#2 Men 19&O 50 Metre Fly

1 Miller, Douglas 23 DOL 27.49 SCAN, 2 Nicholls, Kinver 24 BAB 28.92 SCAN, 3 Dugucanavanua, Davi d25 BAB 29.72 SCAN

#3 Girls 10&U 200 Metre Free

1 Moss, Marseleima 10 DOL 2:40.23 SCAN, 2 Emose, Terani 10 DOL 3:40.48 SCAN

#3 Girls 11 200 Metre Free

1 Thoms, Manawanui 11 DOL 2:38.28 SCAN, 2 Kunatuba, Salanieta 11 DOL 2:38.51 SCAN, 3 Tavuyara, Abigail 11 BAB 3:06.91 SCAN

#3 Girls 12 200 Metre Free

1 Kotobalavu, Marion 12 DOL 2:22.55 SCAN, 2 Kalouniviti, Christie 12 DOL 2:31.56 SCAN, 3 Yee, Athina 12 TRT 2:37.40 SCAN, 4 Heuss, Samantha 12 STR 2:56.59 SCAN

#3 Girls 13 200 Metre Free

1 Elaisa, Nohelava 13 TRT 2:38.32 SCAN, 2 Day, Noelani 13 MAL 2:45.04 SCAN, 3 Morgan, Sophia 13 BAB 2:55.50 SCAN, 4 Navunisaravi, Eseta 13 BAB 2:58.41 SCAN, 5 Young, Nylla 13 BAB 3:04.58 SCAN, 6 Stowers, Larafina 13 TOLV 3:10.49 SCAN

#3 Girls 14 200 Metre Free

1 Schuster, Andrea 14 TOLV 2:25.06 SCAN, 2 Kado, Gabriela 14 STR 2:27.33 SCAN, 3 Sorby, Wai-Makare 14 DOL 2:32.29 SCAN

#3 Women 15 200 Metre Free

1 Yee, Evitah 15 TRT 2:46.01 SCAN

#3 Women 19&O 200 Metre Free

1 Buadromo, Matelita 20 DOL 2:13.41 SCAN

#3 Boys 10&U 200 Metre Free

1 Hamilton, Solomona 10 TOLV 3:13.86 SCAN, 2 Taito, Che 10 BAB 3:20.47 SCAN, 3 Heuss, Nicholas 10 STR 3:25.34 SCAN, 4 Reiher, William 10 BAB 3:29.79 SCAN, 5 Lesuma, Ratu Peni 9 BAB 3:40.42 SCAN

#3 Boys 11 200 Metre Free

1 Soko, Tabbai 11 DOL 2:36.40 SCAN, 2 Liew-Marsters, Papan u1i1 BAB 2:37.96 SCAN, 3 Young, Tolu 11 BAB 3:01.86 SCAN, 4 Sopin, Christopher 11 DOL 3:17.57 SCAN, 5 Hill, Finnley 11 BAB 3:25.21 SCAN

#3 Boys 12 200 Metre Free

1 Kado, James 12 DOL 2:26.57 SCAN, 2 Mulitalo, Gideon 12 TOLV 2:48.83 SCAN, 3 Smith, Zacchaeus 12 BAB 3:02.54 SCAN

#3 Boys 13 200 Metre Free

1 Yalimaiwai, Samuel 13 TRT 2:26.88 SCAN, 2 Webster, Durant 13 TOLV 2:37.16 SCAN, 3 Reiher, Jack 13 BAB 2:56.85 SCAN

#3 Boys 14 200 Metre Free

1 Yalimaiwai, Temafa 14 TRT 2:02.74 SCAN, 2 Kalouniviti, Ethan 14 DOL 2:24.94 SCAN, 3 Nervale, Elian 14 DOL 2:36.20 SCAN, 4 Tuivanuavou, Ratu At i1ri4elSiTR 2:52.54 SCAN

#3 Men 17 200 Metre Free

1 Volavola, Colin 17 FRC 2:19.47 SCAN, 2 Tuinamuana, Jerry 17 BAB 2:43.96 SCAN

#3 Men 18 200 Metre Free

1 Schuster, Brandon 18 TOLV 1:54.05 SCAN

#3 Men 19&O 200 Metre Free

1 Miller, Douglas 23 DOL 2:03.41 SCAN

#4 Girls 10&U 100 Metre Back

1 Moss, Marseleima 10 DOL 1:23.37 SCAN, 2 Emose, Terani 10 DOL 2:00.43 SCAN

#4 Girls 11 100 Metre Back

1 Kunatuba, Salanieta 11 DOL 1:26.38 SCAN, 2 Thoms, Manawanui 11 DOL 1:31.14 SCAN, 3 Tavuyara, Abigail 11 BAB 1:41.11 SCAN, 4 Mulitalo, Urlin 11 TOLV 1:47.55 SCAN

#4 Girls 12 100 Metre Back

1 Kotobalavu, Marion 12 DOL 1:18.33 SCAN, 2 Kalouniviti, Christie 12 DOL 1:20.83 SCAN, 3 Elaisa, Aimee 12 TRT 1:21.56 SCAN

#4 Girls 13 100 Metre Back

1 Liebregts, Moana 13 FRC 1:21.00 SCAN, 2 Elaisa, Nohelava 13 TRT 1:26.64 SCAN, 3 Stowers, Larafina 13 TOLV 1:36.85 SCAN

#4 Girls 14 100 Metre Back

1 Schuster, Andrea 14 TOLV 1:16.95 SCAN,2 Sorby, Wai-Makare 14 DOL 1:19.33 SCAN

#4 Boys 10&U 100 Metre Back

1 Hamilton, Solomona 10 TOLV 1:41.41 SCAN, 2 Taito, Che 10 BAB 1:48.63 SCAN

#4 Boys 11 100 Metre Back

1 Soko, Tabbai 11 DOL 1:27.61 SCAN, 2 Liew-Marsters, Papan u1i1 BAB 1:29.34 SCAN, 3 Sopin, Christopher 11 DOL 1:54.88 SCAN,

4 Stowers, Jordan 11 TOLV 1:57.06 SCAN

#4 Boys 12 100 Metre Back

1 Lobendahn, Aiden 12 STR 1:26.49 SCAN, 2 Smith, Zacchaeus 12 BAB 1:50.62 SCAN, — Mulitalo, Gideon 12 TOLV DQ

#4 Boys 13 100 Metre Back

1 Yalimaiwai, Samuel 13 TRT 1:16.27 SCAN, 2 Webster, Durant 13 TOLV 1:25.32 SCAN, 3 Reiher, Jack 13 BAB 1:36.43 SCAN

#4 Boys 14 100 Metre Back

1 Tuivanuavou, Ratu At i1ri4elSiTR 1:32.98 SCAN

#4 Men 16 100 Metre Back

1 Eyre, Kalen 16 DOL 1:03.15 SCAN

#4 Men 18 100 Metre Back

1 Schuster, Brandon 18 TOLV 1:01.84 SCAN

#4 Men 19&O 100 Metre Back

1 Panuve, Tongli 19 TRT 1:09.35 SCAN

#5 Girls 10&U 200 Metre Fly

1 Moss, Marseleima 10 DOL 3:29.78 SCAN

#5 Girls 11 200 Metre Fly

1 Kunatuba, Salanieta 11 DOL 3:15.23 SCAN

#5 Girls 12 200 Metre Fly

1 Kotobalavu, Marion 12 DOL 2:55.72 SCAN

#5 Women 15 200 Metre Fly

1 El-Rahi, Yara 15 TRT 3:30.27

#5 Boys 12 200 Metre Fly

1 Kado, James 12 DOL 3:08.29 SCAN

#5 Boys 14 200 Metre Fly

1 Yalimaiwai, Temafa 14 TRT 2:17.68 SCAN

#5 Men 17 200 Metre Fly

1 Takayawa, Viliame W 17 FRC 2:23.81 SCAN

#5 Men 19&O 200 Metre Fly

1 Dugucanavanua, Davi d25 BAB 2:36.85 SCAN

#6 Girls 12 1500 Metre Free

1 Kotobalavu, Marion 12 DOL 20:33.04 SCAN

2 Heuss, Samantha 12 STR 22:32.50 SCAN

#6 Girls 13 1500 Metre Free

1 Day, Noelani 13 MAL 23:47.78 SCAN

#6 Girls 14 1500 Metre Free

1 Kado, Gabriela 14 STR 20:54.70 SCAN

#6 Women 15 1500 Metre Free

1 Yee, Evitah 15 TRT 22:59.39 SCAN

#6 Women 19&O 1500 Metre Free

1 Buadromo, Matelita 20 DOL 17:54.28 SCAN

#6 Boys 14 1500 Metre Free

1 Nervale, Elian 14 DOL 21:17.70 SCAN

#6 Men 15 1500 Metre Free

1 Lobendahn, Calum 15 STR 18:44.82 SCAN

2 Ohuafi, Finau 15 MAL 22:34.71 SCAN

#6 Men 19&O 1500 Metre Free

1 Miller, Douglas 23 DOL 18:07.62 SCAN, 2 Panuve, Tongli 19 TRT 18:43.51 SCAN

#9 Girls 10&U 400 Metre IM

1 Moss, Marseleima 10 DOL 6:16.28 SCAN

#9 Girls 11 400 Metre IM

1 Kunatuba, Salanieta 11 DOL 6:14.52 SCAN

#9 Girls 12 400 Metre IM

1 Kotobalavu, Marion 12 DOL 6:02.67 SCAN

#9 Women 15 400 Metre IM

1 Yee, Evitah 15 TRT 6:28.95 SCAN

#9 Women 19&O 400 Metre IM

1 Buadromo, Matelita 20 DOL 5:17.51 SCAN

#9 Men 15 400 Metre IM

1 Lobendahn, Calum 15 STR 5:21.69 SCAN

#9 Men 17 400 Metre IM

1 Volavola, Colin 17 FRC 6:03.28 SCAN

#9 Men 18 400 Metre IM

1 Schuster, Brandon 18 TOLV 4:36.19 SCAN

#10 Girls 10&U 50 Metre Back

1 Moss, Marseleima 10 DOL 38.81

2 Bhagwan, Antonia 10 DOL 55.79

3 Volavola, Paris 10 FRC 58.28

4 Emose, Terani 10 DOL 58.59

5 Dowdeswell, Holly 9 DOL 1:16.50

#10 Girls 11 50 Metre Back

1 Kunatuba, Salanieta 11 DOL 40.33 SCAN

2 Thoms, Manawanui 11 DOL 41.82 SCAN, 3 Tavuyara, Abigail 11 BAB 45.26 SCAN, 4 Mulitalo, Urlin 11 TOLV 45.35 SCAN

5 Fonmanu, Ma’evahani s1i1 TRT 47.84 SCAN, 6 Mani, Rosemary 11 TRT 48.94 SCAN

#10 Girls 12 50 Metre Back

1 Kalouniviti, Christie 12 DOL 38.64 SCAN, 2 Kado, Abigail 12 STR 45.93 SCAN

#10 Girls 13 50 Metre Back

1 Liebregts, Moana 13 FRC 36.12 SCAN, 2 Day, Noelani 13 MAL 39.59 SCAN, 3 Elaisa, Nohelava 13 TRT 41.12 SCAN, 4 Stowers, Larafina 13 TOLV 41.24 SCAN, 5 Young, Nylla 13 BAB 45.52 SCAN

#10 Girls 14 50 Metre Back

1 Schuster, Andrea 14 TOLV 35.33 SCAN, 2 Sorby, Wai-Makare 14 DOL 36.05 SCAN

#10 Boys 10&U 50 Metre Back

1 Hamilton, Solomona 10 TOLV 43.78, 2 Takayawa, Gerard 10 FRC 46.78, 3 Yee, Tyreese 10 TRT 46.95, 4 Reiher, William 10 BAB 52.11, 5 Lesuma, Ratu Peni 9 BAB 58.00, 6 Vaurasi, Tyrone 9 BAB 1:03.66, 7 Kado, Jack 8 STR 1:13.42, — Taito, Che 10 BAB DQ

#10 Boys 11 50 Metre Back

1 Soko, Tabbai 11 DOL 41.03 SCAN, 2 Liew-Marsters, Papan u1i1 BAB 41.27 SCAN, 3 Young, Tolu 11 BAB 45.46 SCAN, 4 Sopin, Christopher 11 DOL 47.53 SCAN, 5 Turaganivalu, Peni 11 TRT 49.87 SCAN

#10 Boys 12 50 Metre Back

1 Kado, James 12 DOL 37.83 SCAN, 2 Lobendahn, Aiden 12 STR 40.81 SCAN, 3 Mulitalo, Gideon 12 TOLV 42.30 SCAN, 4 Smith, Zacchaeus 12 BAB 46.84 SCAN

#10 Boys 13 50 Metre Back

1 Yalimaiwai, Samuel 13 TRT 34.37 SCAN, 2 Rabua, Isaac 13 FRC 37.59 SCAN, 3 Webster, Durant 13 TOLV 39.62 SCAN, 4 Reiher, Jack 13 BAB 43.43 SCAN

#10 Boys 14 50 Metre Back

1 Kalouniviti, Ethan 14 DOL 38.39 SCAN, 2 Nervale, Elian 14 DOL 41.11 SCAN, 3 Chan, Brandon 14 TRT 44.50 SCAN

#10 Men 15 50 Metre Back

1 Ohuafi, Finau 15 MAL 34.32 SCAN

#10 Men 16 50 Metre Back

1 Eyre, Kalen 16 DOL 29.79 SCAN

#10 Men 17 50 Metre Back

1 Volavola, Colin 17 FRC 34.94 SCAN, 2 Tuinamuana, Jerry 17 BAB 37.97 SCAN

#10 Men 19&O 50 Metre Back

1 Panuve, Tongli 19 TRT 31.75 SCAN, 2 Johns, Kurt 19 BAB 32.24 SCAN

3 Dugucanavanua, Davi d25 BAB 32.26 SCAN

#11 Girls 10&U 100 Metre Free

1 Moss, Marseleima 10 DOL 1:15.50 SCAN, 2 Rafai, Sophia 10 FRC 1:32.67 SCAN, 3 Chan, Jade 9 TRT 1:39.69 SCAN

#11 Girls 11 100 Metre Free

1 Kunatuba, Salanieta 11 DOL 1:09.58 SCAN, 2 Thoms, Manawanui 11 DOL 1:16.15 SCAN, 3 Tavuyara, Abigail 11 BAB 1:22.47 SCAN, 4 Mani, Rosemary 11 TRT 1:27.72 SCAN, 5 Fonmanu, Ma’evahani s1i1 TRT 1:28.07 SCAN, 6 Mulitalo, Urlin 11 TOLV 1:28.78 SCAN

#11 Girls 12 100 Metre Free

1 Kotobalavu, Marion 12 DOL 1:07.73 SCAN, 2 Kalouniviti, Christie 12 DOL 1:12.30 SCAN, 3 Yee, Athina 12 TRT 1:12.65 SCAN, 4 Heuss, Samantha 12 STR 1:16.67 SCAN, 5 Fotofili, Caroline 12 BAB 1:20.40 SCAN

#11 Girls 13 100 Metre Free

1 Day, Noelani 13 MAL 1:11.12 SCAN, 2 Elaisa, Nohelava 13 TRT 1:13.34 SCAN, 3 Cerelala, Jayne 13 TRT 1:16.67 SCAN, 4 Navunisaravi, Eseta 13 BAB 1:20.15 SCAN, 5 Morgan, Sophia 13 BAB 1:20.57 SCAN, — Stowers, Larafina 13 TOLV DQ

#11 Girls 14 100 Metre Free

1 Schuster, Andrea 14 TOLV 1:07.25 SCAN, 2 Sorby, Wai-Makare 14 DOL 1:08.11 SCAN, 3 Kado, Gabriela 14 STR 1:09.86 SCAN, 4 Jones, Elainah 14 FRC 1:12.58 SCAN

#11 Women 15 100 Metre Free

1 El-Rahi, Yara 15 TRT 1:10.75 SCAN, 2 Yee, Evitah 15 TRT 1:17.00 SCAN

#11 Women 16 100 Metre Free

1 Kanaimawi, Adi Alisi E16leDanOoLr 1:20.72 SCAN

#11 Women 19&O 100 Metre Free

1 Buadromo, Matelita 20 DOL 1:02.66 SCAN

#11 Boys 10&U 100 Metre Free

1 Hamilton, Solomona 10 TOLV 1:28.47 SCAN, 2 Yee, Tyreese 10 TRT 1:31.74 SCAN, 3 Taito, Che 10 BAB 1:31.75 SCAN, 4 Heuss, Nicholas 10 STR 1:39.44 SCAN

#11 Boys 11 100 Metre Free

1 Soko, Tabbai 11 DOL 1:10.81 SCAN, 2 Liew-Marsters, Papan u1i1 BAB 1:12.31 SCAN, 3 Seruvatu, Maki’uti 11 STR 1:23.37 SCAN

4 Sopin, Christopher 11 DOL 1:29.12 SCAN, 5 Rabua, Wesley 11 FRC 1:29.45 SCAN, 6 Turaganivalu, Peni 11 TRT 1:30.78 SCAN, 7 Stowers, Jordan 11 TOLV 1:31.00 SCAN, 8 Chang, Konnor 11 BAB 1:40.68

#11 Boys 12 100 Metre Free

1 Kado, James 12 DOL 1:06.34 SCAN, 2 Faktaufon, Jeremiah 12 DOL 1:14.80 SCAN, 3 Mulitalo, Gideon 12 TOLV 1:15.82 SCAN, 4 Lolohea, Sioeli 12 FRC 1:27.60 SCAN, 5 Bhagwan, Fransisco 12 DOL 1:38.27 SCAN

#11 Boys 13 100 Metre Free

1 Yalimaiwai, Samuel 13 TRT 1:05.34 SCAN, 2 Webster, Durant 13 TOLV 1:15.57 SCAN, 3 Reiher, Jack 13 BAB 1:19.04 SCAN, 4 Lesuma, Ikanitabu 13 BAB 1:19.33 SCAN

#11 Boys 14 100 Metre Free

1 Yalimaiwai, Temafa 14 TRT 55.57 SCAN, 2 Kalouniviti, Ethan 14 DOL 1:05.06 SCAN, 3 Nervale, Elian 14 DOL 1:11.71 SCAN, 4 Chan, Brandon 14 TRT 1:20.97 SCAN

#11 Men 15 100 Metre Free

1 Ohuafi, Finau 15 MAL 1:02.92 SCAN, 2 Volavola, Patrick 15 FRC 1:23.46 SCAN

#11 Men 16 100 Metre Free

1 Eyre, Kalen 16 DOL 57.30 SCAN, 2 Dauloloma, Kenneth J 16 TRT 1:19.24 SCAN

#11 Men 17 100 Metre Free

1 Tuinamuana, Jerry 17 BAB 1:10.56 SCAN

#11 Men 18 100 Metre Free

1 Schuster, Brandon 18 TOLV 54.41 SCAN

#11 Men 19&O 100 Metre Free

1 Nicholls, Kinver 24 BAB 58.36 SCAN, 2 Panuve, Tongli 19 TRT 1:01.83 SCAN

#12 Girls 10&U 100 Metre Breast

1 Moss, Marseleima 10 DOL 1:41.78 SCAN, 2 Chan, Jade 9 TRT 1:54.35 SCAN, 3 Emose, Terani 10 DOL 2:17.77 SCAN

#12 Girls 11 100 Metre Breast

1 Kunatuba, Salanieta 11 DOL 1:38.57 SCAN, 2 Thoms, Manawanui 11 DOL 1:40.75 SCAN, 3 Mulitalo, Urlin 11 TOLV 1:55.39 SCAN, 4 Mani, Rosemary 11 TRT 1:56.09 SCAN

#12 Girls 12 100 Metre Breast

1 Elaisa, Aimee 12 TRT 1:25.73 SCAN, 2 Kotobalavu, Marion 12 DOL 1:26.40 SCAN, 3 Fotofili, Caroline 12 BAB 1:37.99 SCAN, 4 Jones, Andrea 12 FRC 1:58.37 SCAN

#12 Girls 13 100 Metre Breast

1 Liebregts, Moana 13 FRC 1:31.80 SCAN, 2 Morgan, Sophia 13 BAB 1:36.37 SCAN, 3 Cerelala, Jayne 13 TRT 1:36.52 SCAN, 4 Day, Noelani 13 MAL 1:38.11 SCAN, 5 Stowers, Larafina 13 TOLV 1:45.66 SCAN

#12 Girls 14 100 Metre Breast

1 Jones, Elainah 14 FRC 1:30.64 SCAN, 2 Schuster, Andrea 14 TOLV 1:34.46 SCAN

#12 Women 15 100 Metre Breast

1 Takayawa, Losamalia 15 FRC 1:30.62 SCAN, 2 Yee, Evitah 15 TRT 1:32.57 SCAN

#12 Boys 10&U 100 Metre Breast

1 Yee, Tyreese 10 TRT 1:58.94 SCAN, 2 Hamilton, Solomona 10 TOLV 1:59.06 SCAN, 3 Heuss, Nicholas 10 STR 1:59.24 SCAN, 4 Lesuma, Ratu Peni 9 BAB 2:05.52 SCAN, 5 Savukiono, Paiata 9 STR 2:05.68 SCAN, — Kado, Jack 8 STR DQ

#12 Boys 11 100 Metre Breast

1 Soko, Tabbai 11 DOL 1:37.37 SCAN, 2 Liew-Marsters, Papan u1i1 BAB 1:40.68 SCAN, 3 Sopin, Christopher 11 DOL 1:56.88 SCAN

#12 Boys 12 100 Metre Breast

1 Kado, James 12 DOL 1:28.78 SCAN, 2 Lobendahn, Aiden 12 STR 1:32.08 SCAN, 3 Mulitalo, Gideon 12 TOLV 1:33.12 SCAN, 4 Lolohea, Sioeli 12 FRC 1:46.72 SCAN, 5 Bhagwan, Fransisco 12 DOL 2:03.88 SCAN

#12 Boys 13 100 Metre Breast

1 Webster, Durant 13 TOLV 1:38.54 SCAN

#12 Boys 14 100 Metre Breas1 Yalimaiwai, Temafa 14 TRT 1:08.51 SCAN, 2 Kalouniviti, Ethan 14 DOL 1:25.23 SCAN, 3 Nervale, Elian 14 DOL 1:30.49 SCAN

4 Chan, Brandon 14 TRT 1:38.47 SCAN

#12 Men 15 100 Metre Breast

1 Lobendahn, Calum 15 STR 1:19.04 SCAN, 2 Ohuafi, Finau 15 MAL 1:26.65 SCAN, 3 Volavola, Patrick 15 FRC 1:37.93 SCAN

#12 Men 16 100 Metre Breast

1 Dauloloma, Kenneth J 16 TRT 1:41.09 SCAN

#12 Men 17 100 Metre Breast

1 Rabua, Epeli 17 FRC 1:05.81 SCAN, 2 Tuinamuana, Jerry 17 BAB 1:34.14 SCAN

#12 Men 18 100 Metre Breast

1 Schuster, Brandon 18 TOLV 1:07.27 SCAN

#12 Men 19&O 100 Metre Breast

1 Miller, Douglas 23 DOL 1:12.68 SCAN, 2 Johns, Kurt 19 BAB 1:14.27 SCAN

GOLF

Stableford event

Sponsor : Reel Game Charters & Lavina Wines

Overall Winners; 6 hr fishing with Reel Game Fishing Charters

Men – Mali Nitulesh 102 pts

Ladies – Sulu Brook 65 pts

Ladies;

1st – Tracey Duncan 37 pts

2nd – Jenice Hinton 35 pts

3rd – Joy Leslie 33 pts

Men;

1st – Mali Nitulesh 39 pts

2nd – Azam Khan 38 pts

3rd – Sunil Dutt 38 pts

Guest winner – Nigel Jenkins 39 pts

NTP

3rd Hole – Zoheer Ahmed

17th Hole – Mali Nitulesh

More Stories