weekend sports draws

BASKETBALL

Raiwaqa

The Raiwaqa Basketball Association Easter Inter-lane competition at the Edward Hattuer court in Raiwaqa.

Today

10am : (W) Crossroads Vs St Pius

11am : (M) Browning Vs Davui

12pm : (M) Bryce Vs Spowart

1pm : (M) Jazz Vs Crossroads

2pm: : (M) Milverts Vs Macpacers

3pm : (W) Davui Vs Browning

4pm: : (M) Davui Vs Jazz

5pm : (W) Crossroads Vs Spowart

6pm : (M) Grantham Vs Crossroads

Tomorrow

10am : (W) Crossroads Vs Davui

11am : (W) St Pius Vs Browning

12pm : (M) Milverts Vs Spowart

1pm : (W) Davui Vs Spowart

2pm : (M) Grantham Vs Jazz

3pm : (M) Milvets Vs Waidonu

4pm : (M) Macpacers Vs Bryce

5pm : (M) Browning Vs Jazz

6pm : (M) Waidonu Vs Bryce

Monday 02/04/2018

10am : (M) Grantham Vs Browning

11am : (M) Spowart Vs Macpacers

12pm : (W) Crossroads Vs Davui

1pm : (W) Spowart Vs St Pius

2pm : (M) Browning Vs Crossroads

3pm : (W) Spowart Vs St Pius

4pm : (W) Crossroads Vs Browning

5pm : (M) Waidonu Vs Macpacers

6pm : (M) Bryce Vs Milverts

Friday 06/04/2018

6pm : (W) Crossroads Vs Browing

7pm : (W) St Pius Vs Davui

8pm : (M) Davui Vs Crossroads

For more information please contact Peniasi Kainimoli on 7991761 or Waisake Raicebe on 7539740

RUGBY

Rewa

The Rewa Rugby Union fixtures for tomorrow at Burebasaga ground 9am Nacokoni-Naduku 10.00 Bureonoco-Dreketi 11.00 Lomainasau-Taci 12middayNaivirourou-Noco 1pm Tokatoka-Danudanu 2.00 Kabuleka-Kiuva Bye- Vitiasoro,Naqarani,SuvaSeaSide Lokia ground 9am Burenivalu-Dorokavu 10.00Batikiri-Nakorolevu 11.00Tacilevu-Nukui 12midday Vuanitavola-Nadilo 1pm Nokonoko-Nakakasara Manager’s are reminded that this is the last week for the affiliation to be paid in half. Contact Secretary on 9369546 for any queries.

Tailevu

The Tailevu rugby-15s (80 minutes) club competition

Pool A: Kasavu, Dravuni, Daku, Vunivaivai, Naqeledamu, Naitodua.

Pool B: Buretu, Nakelo, Vuniyavu, Natakala, Waikete, Nuku.

Pool C: Namata, Nadali, Vunimono, Mokani.

Tomorrow at the Sila School-Ground

9:00am Buretu vs Nuku

10:30 Vuniyavu vs Natakala

12:00 Daku vs Vunivaivai

1:30pm Kasavu vs Naitodua

3:00 Tailevu vs Army

Match Commissioner: TRU-Appointment

Admission: $3 for Adults

$1 for Children

Monday 02 April 2018 at the Sila School-Ground

10:00am Namata vs Nadali

11:30 Dravuni vs Naqeledamu

1:00pm Vunimono vs Mokani

2:30 Nakelo vs Waikete

Match Commissioner: TRU-appointment

Admission: $3 for adults, $1 for children

Notes:

1. Only the 16 clubs that have submitted their club registration and have paid the minimum-fee of $333 are in the “draw” (Pool A, Pool B and Pool C).

2. The other clubs have not complied. These clubs, “as & when” they submit their club registration and have paid the minimum-fee of $333, the first two clubs will complete Pool C and the remainder of the clubs will form Pool D

Namosi

Namosi Rugby Union club competition tomorrow

10am Fire- Nakavu

11.40 Lobau- Nabukavesi

1.10pm Wardens- Veivatuloa

2.40 Wainadoi- Uprising

4.10 Bay of Islands- Mau

Please contact Navitalai Naivalurua on 8072326 for clubs wishing to join the Namosi Rugby Union for this year’s competition. There will be selection for Namosi Development team tomorrow and all coaches and managers are to have a meeting with the president tomorrow pertaining to this year competition.

Serua

The Serua Rugby Union club games will be played at the Lomary Secondary School grounds tomorrow.

9am Waidradra-Baravi

10am St. John Lomary-Duavata

11am Makosoi-Wainiyabia

12pm Navua-Batiwai U20

1245pm Deuba-Pacific Harbour U20

1.30pm Vunibau-Culanuku

2.30pm Mau-Nakorovou

3.30pm Police-Deuba

More Stories