sports notebook

VOLLEYBALL

Suva Secondary Schools Volleyball Association

Draws for today

Games start at 3:00PM

LICI COURT 1 – GIRLS

3:00PM ST JOSEPH’S SECONDARY SCHOOLvsSUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL U16 – GIRLS – Semi-01

3:30PM ADI CAKOBAU SCHOOLvs MARIST CHAMPAGNAT INSTITUTE U 16 – GIRLS – Semi-02

4:00PM BASDEAN vs ST JOSEPH’S SECONDARY SCHOOL U20 – GIRLS – Elimination-01

4:30PM GOSPEL HIGH SCHOOL vs RATU SUKUNA MEMPORIAL SCHOOL U20 – GIRLS – Elimination-02

5:00PM ADI CAKOBAU SCHOOL vs Elimination-01 Winner U20 – GIRLS – Semi-01

5:30PM

LICI – COURT 2 – GIRLS

3:00PM ST JOSEPH’S SECONDARY SCHOOL vs JAI NARAYAN COLLEGE U18 – GIRLS – Semi-01

3:30PM ADI CAKOBAU SCHOOL vs MARIST CHAMPAGNAT INSTITUTE U18 – GIRLS – Semi-02

4:00PM Semi-1 – WinnervsSemi-2 – Winner Under 16 – GIRLS – FINAL

4:30PM4Semi-1 – WinnervsSemi-2 – Winner Under 18 – GIRLS – FINAL

5:00PM5SUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOLvsElimination-02 Winner Under 20 – GIRLS – Semi-02

5:30PM6Semi-1 – WinnervsSemi-2 – Winner Under 20 – GIRLS – FINAL

LICI – COURT 3 – BOYS

3:00PM1MARIST BROTHERS HIGH SCHOOL (2)vsMARIST CHAMPAGNAT INST (2) Under 16 – BOYS – Elimination-01

3:30PM2MARIST BROTHERS HIGH SCHOOL (1)vsSUVA GRAMMAR SCHOOL Under 16 – BOYS – Semi-01

4:00PM3MARIST CHAMPAGNAT INST (1)vsElimination Winner Under 16 – BOYS – Semi-02

4:30PM MARIST CHAMPAGNAT INSTITUTE vs GOSPEL HIGH SCHOOL Under 18 – BOYS – Semi-01

5:00PM MARIST BROTHERS HIGH SCHOOL vs JAI NARAYAN COLLEGE Under 18 – BOYS – Semi-02

Note: Boys U20 games will be on bye this week. Girls will complete their games this week up to the finals. Boy U16 and U18 will play their elimination and semi-finals games this week.

Knockout format for today

LICI – COURT 1 – GIRLS

1Rank 2nd vs Rank 3rd Under 16 – GIRLS – Semi-01

2Rank 1st vs Rank 4th Under 16 – GIRLS – Semi-02

3Rank 6th vs Rank 3rd Under 20 – GIRLS – Elimination-01

4Rank 4th vs Rank 5th Under 20 – GIRLS – Elimination-02

5Rank 1st vs Elimination-01 Winner Under 20 – GIRLS – Semi-01

LICI – COURT 2 – GIRLS

1Rank 2nd vs Rank 3rd Under 18 – GIRLS – Semi-01

2Rank 1st vs Rank 4th Under 18 – GIRLS – Semi-02

3Semi-1 – Winner vs Semi-2 – Winner Under 16 – GIRLS – FINAL

4Semi-1 – Winner vs Semi-2 – Winner Under 18 – GIRLS – FINAL

5Rank 2nd vs Elimination-02 Winner Under 20 – GIRLS – Semi-02

6Semi-1 – Winner vs Semi-2 – Winner Under 20 – GIRLS – FINAL

LICI – COURT 3 – BOYS

1Rank 5th vs Rank 4th Under 16 – BOYS – Elimination-01

2Rank 2ndvsRank 3rd Under 16 – BOYS – Semi-01

3Rank 1stvsElimination Winner Under 16 – BOYS – Semi-02

4Rank 2ndvsRank 3rd Under 18 – BOYS – Semi-01

5Rank 1stvsRank 4th Under 18 – BOYS – Semi-02

More Stories