Nadroga get second Skipper berth

Update: 8:44PM FLYHALF Peceli Nacebe’s hard work pushed BLK Nadroga into Skipper Cup finals against Namosi next week after beating the capital side 35 -12 in the semi-finals in Sigatoka today.

Nacebe scored a try, kicked two penalties and converted that
to claim 13 of the coastal sides total points of the match.

Suva’s Mosese Tikoduadua’s boots kept Suva relevant as they took
advantage of ill-discipline in the Nadroga team to ensure a 18-9 halftime scoreline.

Teams

Nadroga: Alivereti Bure, Ratunaisa Navuma, Setefano Samoca,
Manoa Tamaya, Sailosi Dawai, Jone Navori, Vasikali Mudu, Eremasi Radrodro,
Sakiusa Gavidi, Peceli Nacebe, Aporosa Tabulawaki, Avete Daveta, Sakiusa
Nakalevu, Tuiba Batiratu, Jone Koroisagana.

Suva: Semi Keli, Tevita Seru, Samuela Newa, Peni Naugalo,
Daveta Koroitakali, Alipate Mataivilia, Samu Bola, Jitoko Usumaki, Aporosa
Kenatale, Mosese Tikoduadua, Alosio Naduva, Sitiveni Kunaga, Eroni Sau, Leveni
Kurumudu, Rusiate Toqa.

Normal
0

false
false
false

EN-AU
X-NONE
X-NONE

/* Style Definitions */
table.MsoNormalTable
{mso-style-name:”Table Normal”;
mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:0;
mso-style-noshow:yes;
mso-style-priority:99;
mso-style-parent:””;
mso-padding-alt:0cm 5.4pt 0cm 5.4pt;
mso-para-margin-top:0cm;
mso-para-margin-right:0cm;
mso-para-margin-bottom:10.0pt;
mso-para-margin-left:0cm;
line-height:115%;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan;
font-size:11.0pt;
font-family:”Calibri”,”sans-serif”;
mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri;
mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin;
mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri;
mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;
mso-fareast-language:EN-US;}

Nacebe scored a try, kicked two penalties and converted that
to claim 13 of the coastal sides total points of the match.

Suva’s Mosese Tikoduadua’s boots kept Suva relevant as they took
advantage of ill-discipline in the Nadroga team to ensure a 18-9 halftime scoreline.

Teams

Nadroga: Alivereti Bure, Ratunaisa Navuma, Setefano Samoca,
Manoa Tamaya, Sailosi Dawai, Jone Navori, Vasikali Mudu, Eremasi Radrodro,
Sakiusa Gavidi, Peceli Nacebe, Aporosa Tabulawaki, Avete Daveta, Sakiusa
Nakalevu, Tuiba Batiratu, Jone Koroisagana.

Suva: Semi Keli, Tevita Seru, Samuela Newa, Peni Naugalo,
Daveta Koroitakali, Alipate Mataivilia, Samu Bola, Jitoko Usumaki, Aporosa
Kenatale, Mosese Tikoduadua, Alosio Naduva, Sitiveni Kunaga, Eroni Sau, Leveni
Kurumudu, Rusiate Toqa.

–>

More Stories