Fiji Bitter Marist 7s results

42 Fiji Bitter Marist 7s

Nawaka 12 – Aiso’ula Somosomo Sharks 7,

Roko Sports Nakavu 12 – Pacific Warriors Nairai 7,

Holy Cross Parish Wairiki 7 – Bumble Bee Duavata Young Boys 12,

Army Loggies 0 – Southwest Brothers 27,

PNG Pukpuks 14 – Army II 10,

M16 Blues & Navakacoa 0 – Ratu Filise Development 5,

Samurai Barracudas 12 – Cuvu Blues 19,

McDonald’s Saunaka 26 – Vomo Island Resort 12,

Team Solomons 21 – Cousteau 26,

Niurua Creative Delta 10- Sawani Brothers Bua 7,

Captain Cook Mosi Steelers 12 – Navatuvula 12,

Yageta Turtles 14 – Veivanua Team Army 0,

Team Tuvalu 26 – Flagstaff Rugby 7,

Pacific Island Yasawa 15 – St John Namena Natovi 10,

Wardens Rugby 35- Kingdom Brothers 0,

Cavaliers Nadi 17 – Veilomani Steelers 5,

Marist 10 – Elim Brothers 10,

Muaniwavu Qauia 5 – Humes Team 26,

Army 1 36 – Mana Magicians 0,

St Gabriel Nakavika 0 – Tabadamu Red 35,

Police White 25- PNG Highlanders 0,

Skaffworks 15- Draunivalu Sharks 7,

Ratu Filise 19- Natoba 0,

Vatunilumi Brothers 7- Flame Tree Colo-i-Suva 12,

First Light Taveuni 43- Namataga Young Brothers 0,

Nakaiolo Brothers 26- Koio 10,

Suva Stallions 48- Island Brothers 0,

FTG Rugby 7- Congo Waimanu Rugby 21,

Tabadamu Blue 35- West Coast Drifters 0,

Portsmouth Kelland Brothers 5- Vuna Rugby 27,

Police Blue 36 -Ravuka Sharks 12,

Swift Roofing Gaunavou 10- Seniqumu 12,

Nawaka 12- Roko Sports Nakavu 10,

Somosomo Sharks 19- Pacific Warriors Naiarai 14,

Holy Cross Parish Wairiki 12- Army Loggies 0,

Duavata Young Boys 14- Southwest Brothers 7,

PNG Pukpuks 24- Navakacoa 7,

Army 12- Ratu Filise Dev 7,

Samurai Barracudas 12- McDonald’s Saunaka 19,

Cuvu Blues 27- Vomo Island 7,

Team Solomons 0- Niurua 36,

Cousteau Rugby 7- Sawani brothers Bua 0,

Mosi Steelers 12- Yaqeta Turtles 14,

Navatuvula 14- Veivanua team 14,

Tuvalu 0- Pacific Island Yasawa 19,

Flagstaff Rugby 12- Namena Natovi 33,

Wardens 28- Cavaliers Nadi 0,

Kingdom Brothers 14- Veilomani 14,

Marist 33 – Qauia 7,

Elim brothers 14 – Humes 0,

Army I 28- Nakavika 7,

Mana 0 – Tabadamu Red 24,

Police White 21-Skaffworks 17,

PNG Highlanders 17 – Draunivalu Sharks 10,

Ratu Filise 10 – Colo-i-Suva 12,

First light Taveuni 24- Nakaiolo Brothers 0,

Namataga 5 – Koio 21,

Suva Stallions 14 – FTG 15,

Island Brothers 7- Congo Waimanu 36,

Tabadamu Blue 40 – Kelland Borthers 0,

West Coast Drifters 10 – Vuna Rugby 14,

Police Blue 14 – Gaunavou 5,

Ravuka Sharks 24 – Seniqumu 0,

Women’s

Marist Seahawks 24 – Wardens 0, Cuvu Blues 7 – Nadi Blues 17, Central Chiefs 12 – Marist Seahawks II 22.